Managed Funds

Share on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someonePrint this page

Diversified Income Funds May 2017

The following performance table is a selection of funds with a yield or income focused strategy. Income may be derived from a number of sources and asset types. You should refer to the fund’s underlying investment strategy to determine the asset allocation and exposure for each fund.

 

DIVERSIFIED INCOME FUNDS

DIVERSIFIED INCOME FUNDSTotal Ret. 1m (%)Income Ret. 1m(%)Total Ret. 3m (%)Income Ret. 3m(%)Total Ret. 1y (%)Income Ret. 1y(%)Total Ret. 3y (%)Total Ret. 5y (%)
Aberdeen Diversified Fixed Income0.840.001.753.192.929.174.905.22
Aberdeen Income Focused Bond0.730.591.411.592.526.504.754.69
Aberdeen Multi-Asset Income Fund0.960.293.480.877.204.126.047.32
Acadian Aus Equity High Yield Class A-0.480.003.543.8011.307.267.890.00
Acadian Defensive Income - Class A0.110.000.250.621.742.762.413.17
Advance Defensive Yield Multi-Blend Fund0.400.001.210.503.613.882.410.00
AllianceBernstein Global High Income Fund1.290.693.051.8013.646.445.750.00
Alpha Diversified Income Fund0.420.001.020.142.843.103.210.00
Alpha Enhanced Yield Fund0.470.001.790.214.192.852.424.03
Altair Income Fund1.720.007.940.5813.454.067.770.00
AMP Capital Australian Equity Income Fund0.580.425.441.3013.155.975.080.00
AMP Capital Equity Income Generator Fund0.580.425.441.3113.175.985.060.00
AMP Specialist Diversified Fixed Income Fund0.770.001.400.143.403.830.000.00
Antares Income Fund0.140.000.760.532.892.292.870.00
Antares Professional Dividend Builder0.540.007.851.8216.298.349.5014.45
APN Property for Income Fund2.110.456.341.395.805.5314.7414.56
Armytage Australian Equity Income Fund1.470.006.881.2515.447.076.6510.86
Australian Unity Property Income Fund Wholesale1.670.004.241.4011.465.5713.3310.74
Aurora Dividend Income Trust-3.050.50-2.391.502.207.13-4.971.84
AXA Wholesale Global Fixed Income Fund6.920.00-14.220.00-9.476.11-2.521.71
Bentham Professional Global Income Fund0.600.381.721.1311.094.574.638.43
Bentham Wholesale Global Income0.600.371.731.1311.124.584.738.52
Bentham Wholesale High Yield Fund1.300.002.851.1614.406.156.629.13
Blue Quay High Income Fund0.580.392.211.167.956.068.060.00
BT Balanced Equity Income0.130.352.231.076.195.030.490.00
BT Defensive Equity Income-0.010.291.590.874.803.860.170.00
BT Income Plus Retail0.840.002.730.004.582.115.046.10
BT Tax Effective Income Retail0.900.004.190.237.634.185.797.22
BT Wholesale Monthly Income Plus0.540.191.720.584.283.904.485.20
CFS Wholesale Equity Income Fund1.050.005.681.4113.376.714.367.87
CFS Wholesale Global Credit Income Fund0.460.501.401.326.474.203.705.42
CFS Wholesale Target Return Income0.270.000.861.293.934.212.283.42
DDH Preferred Income0.340.001.661.0010.435.254.536.22
Denning Pryce Equity Income0.220.003.250.9911.774.433.117.01
Elstree Enhanced Income0.660.001.930.9111.024.294.605.99
EQT Australian Equity Income Fund2.780.003.910.0013.833.797.4613.10
EQT SGH Wholesale Propert Income Fund2.540.007.280.6310.3112.5314.7516.26
Fidelity Global Dividend Growth Fund2.990.007.860.179.061.370.000.00
Henderson Global Equity Income Fund4.020.008.040.0911.062.180.000.00
Henderson Income Focused Fund0.420.001.160.906.674.113.860.00
Henderson Tactical Income Fund0.290.001.021.003.163.283.294.46
Invesco Wholesale Senior Secured Income Fund0.430.260.750.808.874.674.963.39
Investors Mutual Equity Income Fund1.950.006.711.8314.487.3810.7412.41
IOOF Income Trust0.250.001.121.295.343.693.635.30
IOOF/Perennial Flexible Cash & Income Fund0.070.070.210.210.960.961.391.79
JPMorgan Global Income Fund0.870.002.981.6010.546.886.470.00
Kapstream Wholesale Plus Absolute Return Income Fund0.160.001.040.833.392.740.000.00
Lazard Australian Diversified Income Fund1.770.003.771.3113.195.5910.520.00
Legg Mason Martin Currie Equity Income A0.550.006.680.8117.545.5211.1313.16
Legg Mason Martin Currie Diversified Income Trust1.230.005.950.4613.845.970.000.00
Legg Mason Martin Currie Real Income Fund2.640.008.060.3314.917.0318.0818.73
Macquarie Dividend Run-Up Fund0.410.00-0.200.902.912.560.060.00
Macquarie Income Opportunities0.700.291.500.595.133.033.234.40
Mercer Income Plus Fund0.630.252.350.767.486.285.927.47
Merlon Wholesale Australian Share Income Fund0.260.453.591.3813.235.796.509.56
Microequities High Income Value Microcap-0.630.000.510.0018.156.0311.7113.76
MLC Wholesale Horizon 2 Income Portfolio0.680.002.390.276.166.055.316.45
MLC Wholesale IncomeBuilderTM0.180.006.370.9017.396.597.9213.17
MLC National Australia Investment Trust Dividend Imputation0.100.004.890.3118.9911.295.069.69
MLC National Australia Investment Trust Monthly Income0.580.173.390.508.514.355.527.10
Nikko AM Australian Share Income Fund1.400.008.440.8822.675.8310.3713.01
Payden Global Income Opportunities Fund0.330.000.780.934.503.554.040.00
Perennial Value Shares for Income Trust2.311.023.871.0217.957.936.4511.43
Perpetual Credit Income Fund0.300.001.370.675.564.104.195.30
Perpetual Wholesale Diversified Income Fund0.280.001.270.585.243.843.924.98
Perpetual Wholesale Plus Diversified Income0.290.001.290.615.383.910.000.00
PIMCO Income Wholesale Fund0.810.312.710.9510.234.460.000.00
Plato Australian Shares Income Fund0.290.005.901.7518.628.888.9913.65
Plato Global Shares Income Fund4.830.537.261.5615.116.950.000.00
PM Capital Enhanced Yield Fund0.250.001.430.676.294.283.534.34
Premium Asia Income Fund1.270.004.922.0316.579.4611.2210.69
Ranger Global Income & Growth Fund1.740.003.070.7510.632.560.000.00
RARE Infrastructure Income Fund0.450.009.131.1518.734.4610.0912.74
Realm High Income Fund0.230.330.990.905.453.134.170.00
Russell Australian Bond Income0.700.001.380.912.403.984.294.49
Russell Multi-Asset Income Strategy Fund0.950.122.610.127.152.914.980.00
Schroder Fixed Income Professional Fund0.670.001.160.402.824.963.994.56
Schroder Wholesale Plus Fixed Income Fund0.660.001.120.352.734.750.000.00
SGH Property Income Fund2.540.007.280.6310.3112.5314.7514.97
Smarter Money Higher Income Fund - Direct0.210.000.980.185.463.620.000.00
Spectrum Strategic Income Fund0.340.001.510.545.374.545.057.20
The Property Income Plus Fund2.600.008.733.119.484.8614.5815.33
UBS Diversified Fixed Income Fund0.770.001.610.962.695.604.294.86
UBS Income Solution Fund0.390.321.510.966.824.813.645.23
Vanguard Australian Shares High Yield Fund0.340.008.030.8814.836.154.2910.64
Vanguard High Yield Australian Shares Fund0.300.007.900.7614.347.383.8210.10
Yarra Enhanced Income Fund0.240.001.710.609.684.005.146.79
Yarra Income Plus Fund0.800.002.630.585.495.554.765.91
Zurich Investments Equity Income0.350.504.001.5313.176.242.376.26
Zurich Investments Global Equity Income0.990.003.321.518.576.163.967.48

Click for previous reports