Managed Funds

Share

Diversified Income Funds July 2017

The following performance table is a selection of funds with a yield or income focused strategy. Income may be derived from a number of sources, strategies and asset types. You should refer to the fund’s underlying investment strategy to determine the asset allocation and exposure for each fund.

 

DIVERSIFIED INCOME FUNDS

Diversified Income Funds1 year income (%)1 year total (%)3 year income (% pa)3 year total (% pa)5 year income (% pa)5 year total (% pa)
Aberdeen Diversified Fixed Income5.60.26.54.56.54.8
Aberdeen Income Focused Bond5.1-0.46.14.15.24.2
Aberdeen Multi-Asset Income Fund4.33.14.35.24.26.7
Acadian Aus Equity High Yield Class A9.2-1.08.25.1n/an/a
Acadian Defensive Income - Class A2.52.42.72.53.13.0
Advance Defensive Yield Multi-Blend3.53.52.62.4n/an/a
AB Global High Income8.010.97.65.8n/an/a
Alpha Diversified Income1.51.72.83.0n/an/a
Alpha Enhanced Yield3.23.33.02.63.74.0
Altair Income Fund4.113.50.07.8n/an/a
AMP Capital Australian Equity Income6.03.95.73.1n/an/a
AMP Capital Equity Income Generator6.04.06.13.1n/an/a
AMP Specialist Diversified Fixed Income3.31.13.33.8n/an/a
Antares Income Fund2.63.12.52.8n/an/a
Antares Prof Dividend Builder9.55.67.76.56.412.5
APN Property for Income5.7-6.96.010.96.512.5
Armytage Australian Equity Income7.14.87.14.77.310.3
AUI Property Income Fund W7.55.46.812.16.910.4
Aurora Dividend Income Trust8.5-8.19.1-6.98.50.8
AXA Wholesale Global Fixed Income12.8-11.96.2-3.44.81.2
Bentham Professional Global Income4.611.94.94.95.78.5
Bentham Wholesale Global Income4.611.95.05.05.88.6
Bentham Wholesale High Yield4.712.75.97.37.69.1
Blue Quay High Income5.87.96.98.0n/an/a
BT Balanced Equity Income4.72.76.2-0.5n/an/a
BT Defensive Equity Income3.72.14.9-0.7n/an/a
BT Income Plus Retail2.00.72.54.12.15.9
BT Tax Effective Income Retail3.71.23.74.13.56.6
BT Wholesale Monthly Income Plus4.02.44.44.14.75.1
CFS Wholesale Equity Income7.05.97.52.97.87.6
CFS Wholesale Global Credit Income14.26.37.43.66.55.4
CFS Wholesale Target Return Income7.84.35.62.35.63.7
DDH Preferred Income4.78.54.74.05.86.3
Denning Pryce Equity Income4.23.95.61.16.46.6
Elstree Enhanced Income4.110.94.14.24.76.7
EQT Australian Equity Income Fund3.813.90.07.50.013.2
SGH Property Income16.6-7.714.09.512.012.9
Fidelity Global Dividend Growth1.32.2n/an/an/an/a
Janus Henderson Glb Equity Income Fund2.17.3n/an/an/an/a
Janus Henderson Income Focused4.26.53.83.4n/an/a
Janus Henderson Tactical Income3.12.63.43.14.34.3
Invesco WS Senior Secured Income4.27.14.65.14.14.4
Investors Mutual Equity Income8.05.17.88.98.011.5
IOOF Income Trust4.45.34.13.44.65.2
IOOF/Perennial Flex Cash & Income0.90.90.01.40.01.8
JPMorgan Global Income Fund6.78.26.86.0n/an/a
Kapstream WS Plus Absolute Return Income3.43.2n/an/an/an/a
Lazard Australian Diversified Income8.78.78.59.58.314.1
Legg Mason Martin Currie Equity Income A7.05.77.68.87.313.3
Legg Mason Martin Currie Divers Inc Tr6.33.27.210.3n/an/a
Legg Mason Martin Currie Real Income A6.9-0.37.314.98.116.6
Macquarie Dividend Run-Up Fund3.1-1.71.5-0.8n/an/a
Macquarie Income Opportunities4.14.53.23.23.74.4
Mercer Income Plus Fund2.64.45.75.35.27.1
Merlon WS Australian Share Income5.811.25.97.16.010.6
Microequities High Income Value Microcap4.915.66.011.56.415.5
MLC Wholesale Horizon 2 Income Portfolio3.43.34.34.33.85.9
MLC Wholesale IncomeBuilderTM7.67.38.15.27.411.9
National Invmt Tr - Dividend Imputation9.311.410.83.08.79.7
National Invmt Tr Monthly Income2.20.93.83.43.86.3
Nikko AM Australian Share Income11.611.39.37.97.612.6
Payden Global Income Opportunities2.53.51.84.0n/an/a
Perennial Value Shares for Income Trust7.710.87.44.76.211.1
Perpetual Credit Income4.05.73.54.23.95.3
Perpetual Wholesale Diversified Income3.75.33.63.94.25.0
Perpetual WS Plus Diversified Income3.75.4n/an/an/an/a
PIMCO Income Wholesale4.88.7n/an/an/an/a
Plato Australian Shares Income8.46.99.06.69.113.0
Plato Global Shares Income F5.77.1n/an/an/an/a
PM Capital Enhanced Yield3.46.63.43.73.74.5
Premium Asia Income11.111.68.69.68.910.2
Ranger Global Income & Growth3.02.2n/an/an/an/a
RARE Infrastructure Income5.010.97.09.38.613.0
Realm High Income2.84.93.43.9n/an/a
Russell Australian Bond Income3.6-0.43.93.74.14.0
Russell Inv Multi-Asset Income Strategy4.04.74.44.4n/an/a
Schroder Fixed Income Professional3.90.54.43.44.44.1
Schroder WS Plus Fixed income3.70.4n/an/an/an/a
SGH Property Income Professional Inv16.6-7.714.09.511.312.2
Smarter Money Higher Income Direct Inv2.35.0n/an/an/an/a
Spectrum Strategic Income3.35.05.84.75.87.3
The Property Income Plus Fund4.2-8.43.89.33.912.3
UBS Diversified Fixed Income Fund3.70.34.03.84.44.4
UBS Income Solution Fund6.76.45.13.75.25.2
Vanguard Australian Shares High Yield7.711.37.43.06.610.4
Vanguard High Yield Australian Shares8.510.88.52.57.19.9
Yarra Enhanced Income Fund4.19.54.54.94.87.1
Yarra Income Plus Fund5.32.24.74.24.55.7
Zurich Investments Equity Income5.95.36.90.67.65.9
Zurich Investments Global Equity Income6.06.86.84.38.08.2

Click for previous reports